About company Services Experts Ask the lawyer Legislation Cotacts
Customs brokerage – is a commercial entity established in accordance with legislation of the Azerbaijan Republic the operations of which comprised in implementation of operations on customs registration of cargoes and performance of other mediator services during execution of customs procedures on its name at the expense and by assignment of the person, moving cargo through customs borders of the Azerbaijan Republic.
Relations of clients and customs broker are based on contract. In the contract client assigns customs broker to implement one or more operations on customs registration of cargoes on his name, but at client’s expense.
«Òransbroker» LLC has started its operations as customs broker since June 2006. Our company proposes complex customs brokerage services to clients, which involves not only customs registration but also assistance in preparation of necessary permits of state authorities.
Our company will help you to account in advance the amounts of customs payments, as well as other payments related to cargo registration. Transbroker LLC works with any types of companies, with any volumes of orders, provides business servicing (expert visits to clients).
Advance consultation of our customers, before the cargo arrival will help to avoid over delays of transport and financial costs.
Main purpose of the Transbroker LLC operations is an assistance to clients performing export and import operations.
Âàø E-mail:
Company name:
Your question: